"Comfort Home" became a general sponsor of "Garabag" RC
News 17-Feb-2021, 20:32 emil 0 710
According to agreement signed today "ComfortHome" became a general sponsor of "Garabag" Rugby Club for 2021.
General manager of "ComfortHome" Vugar Abdullayev commented this event:
"Garabag" RC as non-commercial project has been performed development of kids sport in Azerbaijan during last years. The concept "Free of payment" of membership in the club attracted our attention thus sport is getting accessible for kids from all social levels. I am sure that such projects are critically important for healthy development of young generation and we decided to support this activity. We believe that "Garabag" RC will make glad all of us by great victories.
The president of "Garabag" RC Eldar Karimov:
Today is very happy day for our club. "Comfort Home" believed to our short-term and long-term plans and this is big pride and responsibility for us. In turn we will do our best to prepare our young rugby players for internal international tournaments and to make our fans happy for our victories! We would like to express our deepest appreciation to the "ComfortHome"!